| Tender Title | Construction of Paved Pathway to Anu Mohalla, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322987_10 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, through the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, invites sealed bids for a civil works project: "Paved Path at Main Road to Anu Mohalla Ward No 02" in Rajouri. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹90,000 and an EMD of ₹1,800, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. The tender document can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents (including scanned copy of CDR and other NIT-specified documents in PDF format), and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ in XLS format). Further details, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh C.o Wire Crate R.wall At Rd 4.060 To 4.100..read more
Sh C.o Wire Crate B.wall At Rd 0.075 To 0/095 And..read more
Construction Of 
 Niabat Office Qila 
 Darhal Rajouri..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From L052-rajouri To Gurdanbala Jk12-196..read more
.construction Of Najar Mohalla Badragund Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category