Buddha Relic Preparation and Flower Pot Installation at Choglamsar, Leh

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Buddha Relic Preparation and Flower Pot Installation at Choglamsar, Leh
Tender ID2026_PWD_19462_1Tender Reference NumberCDL 69 of Leh of 2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 55.65 L Tender LocationLeh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBuddha Relic Preparation and Flower Pot Installation at Choglamsar, Leh
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_19462_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCDL 69 of Leh of 2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55.65 L
  • Tender LocationLeh,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 09:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 560
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,11,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Preparation Of Holy Buddha Relic At Choglamsar By Way Of Proving Flower Pots

**Tender Description:** The Public Works Department, State Govt. and UT, represented by the Executive Engineer Construction Division Leh, invites bids for the "Preparation of Holy Buddha Relic at Choglamsar by way of proving Flower pots." This is an Open Tender for Works, with a Tender Value of ₹ 55,65,000 and an EMD of ₹ 1,11,300. The work is to be completed within 30 days. The tender documents are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM to 31-Aug-2026 09:30 AM, with bids to be submitted between 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM and 31-Aug-2026 09:30 AM. Bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bidders must pay a Tender Fee of ₹ 560. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Detailed eligibility criteria and required documents are specified in the tender notice, including Contractor Registration Card, GST Clearance Certificate, PAN Card, EPFO Code, and an affidavit of correct information. The Tender Reference Number is CDL 69 of Leh of 2025-26.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Construction Division Leh
AddressExecutive Engineer Construction Division Leh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Existing Pathway At Hall Of Fame And Installation..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Container Platform Leveling and 20ft Storage Container Installation Services..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Restoration Of Pot Holes In Bt Road At Rasampalayam Road In..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Balyanu Pot To Soil Road..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Existing Pathway At Hall Of Fame And...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Container Platform Leveling and 20ft Storage Container Installation...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Restoration Of Pot Holes In Bt Road At Rasampalayam Road...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Balyanu Pot To Soil Road...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More