Dayalachak Jandi to Kattal Gujjran Road Drain Construction in Km 9th

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dayalachak Jandi to Kattal Gujjran Road Drain Construction in Km 9th
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322746_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 59 of 2026-27/ 3018 - 28 /PWD/HGR Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.42 L Tender LocationHiranagar , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDayalachak Jandi to Kattal Gujjran Road Drain Construction in Km 9th
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322746_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 59 of 2026-27/ 3018 - 28 /PWD/HGR Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.42 L
  • Tender LocationHiranagar,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,840
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

The Executive Engineer PWD R&B Division Hiranagar, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Improvement of Dayalachak Jandi upto Kattal Gujjran road by way of construction of drain in km 9th (Under road sector (New Works) Capex Budget 2026-27)". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Roads, with a tender value of ₹ 29,42,000 and a work period of 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 03:35 PM until September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 1, 2026, at 03:40 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer PWD R&B Division Hiranagar. A tender fee of ₹ 600 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD R&B Division Hiranagar. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% amounting to ₹ 58,840 is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD R&B Division Hiranagar, preferably through CDR/FDR. Bidders are required to submit scanned copies of EMD, PAN Card, latest GST/GSTR-3B Return, Treasury Challan, Address Proof with Phone Number, a notarized affidavit, and a mandatory disclosure of GST-linked Bank Account Number as part of Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) should be submitted in .xls format as Cover 2 (Finance). This is a two-cover tender, and withdrawal is allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Division Hiranagar
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd R And B Division Hiranagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Permanent Restoration Of Road From L036-link From L047- Link From Km..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain Along The 120 Mtr Wide Road (rhs),..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Permanent Restoration Of Road From L036-link From L047- Link From...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain Along The 120 Mtr Wide Road...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More