Jallari to Padwan Road Construction Project in Mendhar, Poonch

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jallari to Padwan Road Construction Project in Mendhar, Poonch
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322943_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 80 of 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationMendhar , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJallari to Padwan Road Construction Project in Mendhar, Poonch
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322943_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 80 of 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationMendhar,Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer To Boq&amp#x0d &amp#x0d

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD RB Division Mendhar, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a road from Jallari to Padwan via Bader Khait Barniyian Wali in Tehsil Mendhar, District Poonch, UT. The project, valued at ₹50,00,000, is part of the CAPEX Budget 2026-27 and is classified under Civil Works. This is an open tender with a single financial cover and one cover for fee/pre-qualification/technical aspects. Key documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download between August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer PWD RB Division Mendhar office. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to Jammu and Kashmir Bank, Main Mendhar, through instruments such as Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is also applicable, payable to Sub Treasury Mendhar. The construction work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. All bidders are required to submit a registration card, PAN, GST details, and a treasury challan for the EMD along with their technical bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Rb Division Mendhar
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd Rb Division Mendhar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More