Science Room Construction at High School Galodi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Science Room Construction at High School Galodi
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323254_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 71 of 2026-27 dated 02-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18 L Tender LocationBasohli , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleScience Room Construction at High School Galodi
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323254_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 71 of 2026-27 dated 02-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18 L
  • Tender LocationBasohli,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer In Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 71 of 2026-27 and issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), State Govt. and UT, invites bids for the "Construction of Science room at High School Galodi Under (PAB-2025-26) PM SHRI Samagra Shiksha." The project is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹18,00,000. The work is scheduled for completion within a Period Of Work of 60 days, with a Bid Validity of 120 days. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 will contain the Finance Bill of Quantities. A Tender Fee of ₹600 is payable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹36,000, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Basohli. Document download is permitted from September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Basohli office. The Bid Opening Date is September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, also at the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Basohli. The Tender Inviting Authority is Er Rajesh Kumar, Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Basohli, located at Basohli, Pincode 184201.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er Rajesh Kumar
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd R And B Division Basohli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer In Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Of Room In National Junior High School Pakka Talab Vidyalaya..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Class 10K Clean Room Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Class Room Construction Ra. Ba.u. Ma. School Badipadal..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Mp Police Housing And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Main Gate Guard Room At Cid Training School Building..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer In Boq...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Of Room In National Junior High School Pakka Talab...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Class 10K Clean Room Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Class Room Construction Ra. Ba.u. Ma. School Badipadal...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Mp Police Housing And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Main Gate Guard Room At Cid Training School...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More