Construction of Drains, Paths, and Culvert Access Road at Surinsar Wildlife Control Room

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Drains, Paths, and Culvert Access Road at Surinsar Wildlife Control Room
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322311_4Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 63 of 2026-2027/Nagrota Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Pwd(randb)nagrota Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Drains, Paths, and Culvert Access Road at Surinsar Wildlife Control Room
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322311_4
  • Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 63 of 2026-2027/Nagrota Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Pwd(randb)nagrota Jammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Drains, Tiles Path, Culvert Approach Road At Control Room Surinsar. (under Wildlife Department).

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Short e-NIT No. 63 of 2026-2027/Nagrota Dated 25-08-2026, is for the construction of drains, tiles path, and culvert approach road at the Control Room Surinsar, under the purview of the Wildlife Department. Issued by the Executive Engineer PWD(RandB)nagrota Jammu, this open tender falls under the Works category, specifically Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹30,00,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. Key dates for this procurement include the document download and bid submission starting on August 27, 2026, and ending on September 7, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD(RandB)nagrota Jammu. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, with flexibility for payment via BG/ST or exemption. The procurement process involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in financial terms. Interested parties should note that this is a percentage-based form of contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd(randb)nagrota Jammu
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd(randb)nagrota Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Cbmc For Ips Of Track Hopper Control Room East Cabin And..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of C Path At W.no 6 Mohalla Sc Pyt Surinsar..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Various Civil Work I.e. Control Room Building, T F..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propulsion Room Control & Sailor Accommodation PVC Flooring Renewal,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Cbmc For Ips Of Track Hopper Control Room East Cabin...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of C Path At W.no 6 Mohalla Sc Pyt...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Various Civil Work I.e. Control Room Building, T...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propulsion Room Control & Sailor Accommodation PVC Flooring...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More