Comprehensive Building Management Consultancy for NTPC Sipat Integrated Power System Control Rooms

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Building Management Consultancy for NTPC Sipat Integrated Power System Control Rooms
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110802_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330910
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Sipat , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Building Management Consultancy for NTPC Sipat Integrated Power System Control Rooms
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110802_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330910
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Sipat,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Cbmc For Ips Of Track Hopper Control Room East Cabin And West Cabin And Mgr Control Room East Cabin And West Cabin At Mgr Sipat

This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330910, is being issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the comprehensive building management consultancy (CBMC) for the Integrated Power System (IPS) of the track hopper control rooms (East and West cabins) and the Material Handling System (MGR) control rooms (East and West cabins) at NTPC SIPAT. The contract is for a period of 730 days and falls under the "Serv - Others" product category, specifically within Miscellaneous Services. The tender document is available for download from August 6, 2026, at 6:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 6, 2026, at 6:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 4:30 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, TUTA, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The tender is a single-cover, national competitive bid, and does not allow for two-stage bidding or withdrawal. General technical evaluation is allowed with compliance required. The address of the Tender Inviting Authority is UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, CBD BUILDING BLOCK C, 9th FLOOR, SECTOR 21, TUTA, ATAL NAGAR-NAVA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH 492018, and the inviting authority is S Laxmi Narayana, SR.MANAGER (USSC C and M).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S Laxmi Narayana Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security ..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Construction Of New Integrated Terminal Building..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Maintenance Free Earthing System..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract For Stage-iii At Ntpc Sipat..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Construction Of New Integrated Terminal...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Maintenance Free Earthing...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract For Stage-iii At Ntpc Sipat...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More