Procurement of Advanced UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Jammu and Kashmir

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Jammu and Kashmir
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966911Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Jammu and Kashmir
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966911
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Public Works Department, Jammu and Kashmir, specifically from the Office of the Executive Engineer, PWD R&B Division, Pahalgam, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966911. The opportunity concerns the procurement of a Water Purification System with either UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process) combined with UF (Ultra-Filtration Process) technology, specifically designated as V2(Q2). The total quantity required is two units. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 1:16 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This solicitation presents a vital opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to essential public infrastructure within the Jammu and Kashmir region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

UV/UF Water Purification System Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Durgapur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Revenue And Disaster Management Department Tender

Procurement of UV and UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Odisha Collectorate..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Water Purification Systems with UV and UF Technologies..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Gujarat Health Department Seeks Advanced UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Rural..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Srinagar Water Purification System Supply and Installation..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

UV/UF Water Purification System Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Durgapur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Revenue And Disaster Management Department Tender

Procurement of UV and UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Odisha...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Water Purification Systems with UV and UF Technologies...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Gujarat Health Department Seeks Advanced UV/UF Water Purification Systems for...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Srinagar Water Purification System Supply and Installation...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More