Procurement of Water Purification Systems with UV and UF Technologies

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Water Purification Systems with UV and UF Technologies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929299Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Water Purification Systems with UV and UF Technologies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929299
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of Water Purification Systems with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process) combined with UF (Ultra-Filtration Process) technologies, as specified under item category (V2)(Q2). The Department of Atomic Energy, through its Directorate of Purchase and Stores, located at 401502 BARC Tarapur Complex, PO Ghivali, Boisar West, District Palghar, Maharashtra, PIN 401502, is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 50 units. This bidding opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929299, commenced on August 24, 2026, at 6:55 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The MinistryState Name associated with this tender is PMO. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769708.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ab8d96b3-1cc3-469f-8b131787034152360_apon3@barc.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Supply of UV or UV/UF Water Purification System for Rail Wheel..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

UV/UF Water Purification System Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Durgapur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Revenue And Disaster Management Department Tender

Procurement of UV and UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Odisha Collectorate..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Gujarat Health Department Seeks Advanced UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Rural..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Supply of UV or UV/UF Water Purification System for Rail...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

UV/UF Water Purification System Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Durgapur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Revenue And Disaster Management Department Tender

Procurement of UV and UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Odisha...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Gujarat Health Department Seeks Advanced UV/UF Water Purification Systems for...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Jammu and...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More