UV/UF Water Purification System Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Durgapur

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title UV/UF Water Purification System Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Durgapur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938875Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUV/UF Water Purification System Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Durgapur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938875
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education, and managed by Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan through its Regional Office in Kolkata, seeks the procurement of a single unit of a Water Purification System. The system must incorporate either Ultra-Violet (UV) purification or a combination of UV and Ultra-Filtration (UF) processes. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938875, is open for applications from August 20, 2026, at 8:19 PM and will close on August 31, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The designated delivery location for this vital educational resource is Kendriya Vidyalaya, C.M.E.R.I., Durgapur, located at PO: R.E. College, Durgapur, District: Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal, PIN Code - 713209.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Supply of UV or UV/UF Water Purification System for Rail Wheel..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Revenue And Disaster Management Department Tender

Procurement of UV and UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Odisha Collectorate..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Water Purification Systems with UV and UF Technologies..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Gujarat Forest Division Procurement of UV or UV/UF Water Purification System..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Gujarat Health Department Seeks Advanced UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Rural..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Supply of UV or UV/UF Water Purification System for Rail...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Revenue And Disaster Management Department Tender

Procurement of UV and UV/UF Water Purification Systems for Odisha...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Water Purification Systems with UV and UF Technologies...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Gujarat Forest Division Procurement of UV or UV/UF Water Purification...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Gujarat Health Department Seeks Advanced UV/UF Water Purification Systems for...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More