NIT Srinagar Water Purification System Supply and Installation

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NIT Srinagar Water Purification System Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978102Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNIT Srinagar Water Purification System Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978102
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Higher Education, specifically by the National Institute of Technology (NIT) Srinagar Kashmir (north), under the Ministry of Education. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7978102, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between 31-08-2026, 4:36 PM and 10-09-2026, 5:00 PM. The subject of this tender concerns the supply and installation of Water Purification Systems, with a specific requirement for models employing either UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process) combined with UF (Ultra-Filtration Process). A total quantity of two (2) such systems is required. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing the water quality infrastructure at the NIT Srinagar campus.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825997.pdf
  • Document
    Specsep_c1768485-03bd-4a23-bea81788174193079_tauseef21.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Laboratory Water Purification System..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultra Pure Water Purification System for National Institute of Technology Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

High-Quality Water Purification System Supply for Agricultural Research Facility..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Laboratory Water Purification System...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultra Pure Water Purification System for National Institute of Technology...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

High-Quality Water Purification System Supply for Agricultural Research Facility...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More