| Tender Title | Macadamization of Interior Roads in Dirhama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_13 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.60 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamization Of Dirhama Interior
This tender invites bids for the "Macadamization of Dirhama Interior" work, a civil works project valued at ₹38,60,000. The tender is being issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, specifically through the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB division Pahalgam, located at Pincode 192126. This is an Open Tender, seeking submissions in a single cover which will include all necessary documents as per NIT conditions, alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The EMD amount is ₹77,200, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. The tender fee is ₹1,100, also payable to the same authority. Bidders are required to download tender documents between 14-Jul-2026 09:00 AM and 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on 14-Jul-2026 09:00 AM and must conclude by 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB division pahalgam. The period of work is stipulated as 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Payment modes accepted are Offline. Please refer to the provided tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NIT conditions, pre-qualification criteria, and any other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamisation Of Chandpora Interior Roads..read more
Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The Year..read more
Upgradation/restoration Of Interior Roads/sub-main Roads Of Magarmal Bagh, Allochibgah, Solina, Exhibition..read more
Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The Year..read more
Macadamization Of Pethnambal Upperpora Link..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category