Construction of Main Road to Yari Canal Access Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Main Road to Yari Canal Access Project
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323186_1Tender Reference Number48 Of RnB/D.H. Pora/2026-27/3484-91 Dtd 02/09/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.66 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Pwd Rnb Dh Pora , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Main Road to Yari Canal Access Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323186_1
  • Tender Reference Number48 Of RnB/D.H. Pora/2026-27/3484-91 Dtd 02/09/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.66 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Pwd Rnb Dh Pora,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,330
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - &amp#x0d Road From Main Road To Yari Canal&amp#x0d &amp#x0d

This tender, reference number 48 Of RnB/D.H. Pora/2026-27/3484-91, issued by the Executive Engineer PWD RNB DH PORA, invites sealed bids for the construction of a road from the Main road to Yari canal. This is an open tender for civil works with a total tender value of ₹14,66,100 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹29,330. The works are expected to be completed within a period of 180 days from the award of the contract. The tender document is available for download from 10:00 AM on September 3, 2026, until 3:00 PM on September 8, 2026. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline of 3:00 PM on September 8, 2026, and will be opened at 11:00 AM on September 9, 2026, at the office of the Executive Engineer PWD RNB DH PORA. Prospective bidders are required to submit a single cover containing scanned copies of documents defining their constitution/legal status, GST certificate with the latest GSTR-3B, a verification certificate for enlistment/registration card from the concerned Chief Engineer/Superintending Engineer, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹600, payable to the specified account. Bid validity is for 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Rnb Dh Pora
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd Rnb Dh Pora
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Relining Of Lnp Main Canal From Rd 49.800 To 229.400 Of..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Access Road In Airfield Area At Afs Tambaram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Mohd Maqbool &#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Two Number Tile&#x0d Lanes From Main Road To Ali..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From L.s.118.550 Km To 118.660km..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Relining Of Lnp Main Canal From Rd 49.800 To 229.400...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Access Road In Airfield Area At Afs Tambaram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Mohd Maqbool...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Two Number Tile&#x0d Lanes From Main Road To...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From L.s.118.550 Km To...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More