HDPE Pipe Installation from Bashore Spring to Lower Arshala for Water Supply Improvement

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HDPE Pipe Installation from Bashore Spring to Lower Arshala for Water Supply Improvement
Tender IDNATender Reference Numbere-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHDPE Pipe Installation from Bashore Spring to Lower Arshala for Water Supply Improvement
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Hdpe Pipe 60mm From Bashore Spring To Lower Arshala, Panchayat Bhabore, Block Ghat Under Pri Grant District Capex Budget (jkssr 2022).

This tender, referenced as e-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27, is an open/advertised invitation for bids for a critical civil works project. The project entails the laying of a 60mm HDPE pipe from Bashore spring to Lower Arshala, situated within Panchayat Bhabore, Block Ghat. This undertaking is funded under the PRI Grant District Capex Budget for JKSSR 2022, signifying a commitment to local infrastructure development. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer of Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda, located in Doda. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents were e-published on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and are available for download from the same date and time until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period mirrors the document download period, commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3000. The crucial Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. This tender is managed by an organization of State Government and UT type, specifically the PHE department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer
AddressJal Shakti (phe) Division Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

HDPE Pipe and Accessories Supply for Dairy Research Infrastructure..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 40MM HDPE Pipes for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Pipe Line From Sangarapuram Privu To..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

HDPE Pipe and Accessories Supply for Dairy Research Infrastructure...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 40MM HDPE Pipes for Indian Air Force...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Pipe Line From Sangarapuram Privu...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More