| Tender Title | Supply of 40MM HDPE Pipes for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7718020 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7718020, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Air Force. Dated 30-07-2026, this opportunity seeks proposals for the supply of HDPE Pipe 40MM, with a total required quantity of 15,000 units. The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and application process are expected to be available from the designated office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
Supply of SA335P22, P12, and P91 IBR Pipes for Heavy Plates..read more
MDPE Pipe Supply for Assam Gas Distribution Infrastructure..read more
HDPE Pipe Jointing and Repair Services for Chandrapur Area WCL..read more
Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category