PLB-HDPE Pipe Supply for South Eastern Railway Infrastructure

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PLB-HDPE Pipe Supply for South Eastern Railway Infrastructure
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberIF265967
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePLB-HDPE Pipe Supply for South Eastern Railway Infrastructure
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberIF265967
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,780
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is for the supply of PLB-HDPE pipe, categorized under Goods and specifically Railway related Products. The tender reference number is IF265967, and it is an Open/Advertised type tender. The tender fee is ₹0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,780. The work description is detailed within the tender documents themselves. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 06:45 PM, with the download period concluding on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 06:45 PM, and the submission deadline is September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender is being invited by CKP DIV/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, from the Office of the Sr Divisional Materials Manager, Chakradharpur, and the tender's operational location is Kolkata.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ckp Div/south Eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of The Sr Divisional Materials Manager Chakradharpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of 50,000 End Caps for HDPE PLB Telecom Ducts..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 40MM HDPE Pipes for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

HDPE Pipe and Accessories Supply for Dairy Research Infrastructure..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Route Construction and Installation in Khunti Tamar..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of 50,000 End Caps for HDPE PLB Telecom Ducts...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 40MM HDPE Pipes for Indian Air Force...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

HDPE Pipe and Accessories Supply for Dairy Research Infrastructure...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Route Construction and Installation in Khunti Tamar...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More