| Tender Title | Dhara A Ward No. 02 Water Pipeline Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHE_322944_5 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.95 L | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Water Pipeline Dhara A Ward No. 02 Under Bdc Grant District Capex Budget (jkssr 2022).
This tender, referenced as e-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27, is issued by the Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the "Water Pipeline Dhara A Ward No. 02" project, which falls under the BDC Grant District Capex Budget (JKSSR 2022) for Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹1,95,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,900 and a tender fee of ₹500. The tender is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for EMD and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda office, located at Doda, Pincode 182202. The contract form is "Percentage," and the bid validity period is 120 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Specific details regarding pre-qualification criteria and NDA are available in the tender documents. Payment for the tender fee can be made offline via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, or CDR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer |
| Address | Jal Shakti (phe) Division Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18 Ward..read more
Annual Plan-project No 523/25-2026-petta Ward Drinking Water Project Ward 8
 General..read more
Replacement Of Damaged / Rusted Existing Water Supply
 Pipeline (non-di) To..read more
Providing And Laying Of Water Pipeline From Bowli At Upper Kashran..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category