| Tender Title | 11 kV High Tension Pole Repairs for Pokhribal Lake Pumping Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHE_314698_1 | Tender Reference Number | JSMDS/e-NIT-15 of 07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.11 K | Tender Location | Pokhribal , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-06 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 850 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs To Ht Poles Of 11 Kv Line Installed In The Pokhribal Lake Feeding Pumping Station Of Stage 1st, Wss Pokhribal
This tender, ID 2026_PHE_314698_1 and reference number JSMDS/e-NIT-15 of 07/2026, is invited by the Ex Engineer Jalshakti Mech. Div Sgr, a State Government and UT organization, for "Repairs to HT Poles of 11 kV Line installed in the Pokhribal Lake feeding Pumping Station of Stage 1st, WSS Pokhribal." This is an Open Tender for Works under an Item Rate contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹42,107 and a required work period of 30 days. The tender submission period commences on July 6, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the bid opening taking place at the Office of the Ex Engineer Jalshakti Mech. Div Sgr. A security deposit (EMD) of ₹850 is required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Document downloads are permitted from July 6, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bidders are advised that a two-stage bidding process and item-wise technical evaluation are not permitted for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex Engineer Jalshakti Mech. Div Sgr |
| Address | Office Of The Ex Engineer Jalshakti Mech. Div Sgr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Erection Of 11 Kv Overhead Line From Dev Prabha Camp To..read more
Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And Other..read more
Tender For Complete Prive And Corrective Service Maintenance Of Indoor And..read more
Maint/ Repair Of High Tension Distribution System Including Main Receiving Station..read more
Maint / Repair Of High Tension Distribution System Including Main Receiving..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category