| Tender Title | Civil Works for PHE Pipe Installation in Timbra Block, Sathra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHE_322389_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No. 18 of 2026-27 Dated- 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Phe Pipes At Pyt Timbra Block Sathra
This tender is issued by XEN PHE Poonch, a State Government and UT organization, for the "PHE pipes at Pyt Timbra Block Sathra" civil works project. The tender, with reference number E-NIT No. 18 of 2026-27 dated 25-08-2026, is an open tender valued at ₹1,00,000 and requires a work period of 60 days. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, payable to XEN PHE Poonch at Poonch via CDR (Cash Deposit). A tender fee of ₹200 is also required, payable to XEN PHE Poonch at Poonch. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ in .xls format). Bidders are required to submit their bids between August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the XEN PHE office Poonch. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details, including pre-qualification requirements and specific work item details, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Phe Poonch |
| Address | Xen Phe Poonch |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Phe Pipes Pyt Jandrola Block Sathra..read more
Emergency Pipe Fitting Supply for Block TA26..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for INCOIS Civil and Public Health Engineering Infrastructure..read more
Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more
Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category