Jandrola Block Sathra PHE Pipeline Construction Project

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jandrola Block Sathra PHE Pipeline Construction Project
Tender ID2026_PHE_322389_3Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No. 18 of 2026-27 Dated- 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJandrola Block Sathra PHE Pipeline Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_322389_3
  • Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No. 18 of 2026-27 Dated- 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Phe Pipes Pyt Jandrola Block Sathra

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E-NIT No. 18 of 2026-27 dated 25-08-2026, is for the "PHE PIPES Pyt jandrola Block Sathra" project, falling under the Civil Works product category. The work, valued at ₹1,00,000, is to be completed within a period of 60 days. The tender is being invited by XEN PHE Poonch, a State Government and UT organization. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 is for Financial proposals. A tender fee of ₹200 is payable to XEN PHE Poonch at Poonch, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, is required to be paid to XEN PHE Poonch at Poonch, with payment to be made via CDR (Cash Deposit). Bidders are advised that EMD exemption is not allowed, and the EMD is payable through BG/ST or EMD exemption is not allowed. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and conclude on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the XEN PHE office Poonch. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Phe Poonch
AddressXen Phe Poonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

1 Mwpdc Solar Power Project At Sanghvi Pumping Station For Capacity..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Tlf Gantry, Driveway & Pipeline Rack Sankari Depot..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Rerouting Of Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline At Ch 78 Km..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

1 Mwpdc Solar Power Project At Sanghvi Pumping Station For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Tlf Gantry, Driveway & Pipeline Rack Sankari Depot...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Rerouting Of Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline At Ch 78...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More