Bagandar Humhama Drinking Water Connection via Bore Well and Filtration Plant Linkage

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 5
Drainage Work
Excavation
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bagandar Humhama Drinking Water Connection via Bore Well and Filtration Plant Linkage
Tender ID2026_PHE_318829_3Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 46 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.99 L Tender Location(budgam, Humhama In District Budgam. , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBagandar Humhama Drinking Water Connection via Bore Well and Filtration Plant Linkage
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_318829_3
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 46 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.99 L
  • Tender Location(budgam, Humhama In District Budgam.,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Of Drinking Water Connection To The Habitation At Bagandar Humhama By Way Of Bore Well Opposite Iqbalabad From Gogoo Filtration Plant. (budgam, Humhama In District Budgam.

The Public Health Engineering (PHE) Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, is inviting sealed bids for the provision of a critical drinking water connection to the habitation at Bagandar Humhama. This vital project, identified by e-NIT No. 46 of 2026-27, involves the drilling of a bore well opposite Iqbalabad and its connection to the Gogoo Filtration Plant. The work is located in Budgam district, specifically within Humhama. The estimated tender value is ₹3,99,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹100. This is an open tender process with two covers, encompassing Special Bid Documents (SBD) and financial bids. The tender documents are available for download from July 31, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same timeframe, closing on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, located at Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar. The period of work is stipulated at 10 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar
AddressEx. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04 Friends..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Bore Well For Augmentation Of Water Supply For Terminal..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Water Filtration Plant With Connected Works At Pithoragarh..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Along With Submersible Pumping Unit And Allied..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Bore Well For Augmentation Of Water Supply For...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Water Filtration Plant With Connected Works At Pithoragarh...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Along With Submersible Pumping Unit And...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More