| Tender Title | Water Supply Infrastructure Development for Lower Seel and Battpura Ward No. 01 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Providing Water Supply To Lower Seel And Battpura Ward No. 01 Under Ddc Grant District Capex Budget (jkssr 2022).
This tender, identified by **e-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27**, is an open/advertised tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works product category, issued by the **PHE (Public Health Engineering)** organization, a State Government and UT entity. The **Tender Inviting Authority** is the **Ex. Engineer of Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda**, located in **Doda**. The core of this tender revolves around the critical **Work Description**: "Providing Water Supply to Lower Seel and Battpura Ward No. 01 under DDC Grant District Capex Budget (JKSSR 2022)". Prospective bidders are advised of the following key dates: the tender documents were e-Published on **31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM**, and the download period commences simultaneously on **31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM** and concludes on **07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM** until **07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**. A **Tender Fee** of **₹ 500** is required, along with an **EMD (Earnest Money Deposit)** of **₹ 5000**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer |
| Address | Jal Shakti (phe) Division Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying Of Water Pipeline From Bowli At Upper Kashran..read more
Rehabilitation Of Water Supply And Leakage Infrastructure Incl Water Proofing Treatment..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Replacement Of Damaged / Rusted Existing Water Supply
 Pipeline (non-di) To..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category