Bore Well Drilling and Redevelopment in Palpora Khag, Budgam District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bore Well Drilling and Redevelopment in Palpora Khag, Budgam District
Tender ID2026_PHE_318829_4Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 46 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.41 L Tender LocationKhag, Palpora In District Budgam. , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBore Well Drilling and Redevelopment in Palpora Khag, Budgam District
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_318829_4
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 46 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.41 L
  • Tender LocationKhag, Palpora In District Budgam.,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,250
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Drilling / Redevelopment Of Existing Bore Well At Palpora Khag New Colony Near The Land Of Javed Ahmad Ganaie. M Akram Lone, M Sultan Lone And Others. (khag, Palpora In District Budgam.

The Public Health Engineering (PHE) Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, through the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, invites bids for an open tender (e-NIT No 46 of 2026-27) concerning the drilling and redevelopment of an existing bore well. This vital project is located in Palpora Khag new colony, near the land of Javed Ahmad Ganaie, M Akram Lone, M Sultan Lone, and others, within the Budgam District. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹3,41,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹10,250 required, payable to the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, and acceptable through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. The tender document download and bid submission commences on July 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is stipulated to be completed within a period of 10 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid, in XLS format. A tender fee of ₹100 is applicable. Further details, including the detailed e-NIT and BOQ, are available for download from July 31, 2026, to September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The physical address for bid submission and opening is Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar. This tender falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Drilling Works," and is a percentage-based contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar
AddressEx. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04 Friends..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well At District Jail Anantnag..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Redevelopment Of Bore Wells And Associated Works For Md Accn At..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Sitc Of Multistage Horizontal Pumping Unit And Allied Works For Bore..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well At District Jail Anantnag...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Redevelopment Of Bore Wells And Associated Works For Md Accn...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Sitc Of Multistage Horizontal Pumping Unit And Allied Works For...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More