| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration and Protection Works from Pamrote to Sangla, Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKRRD_149007_2 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PMGSY/J/37 of 2026-27 Dated 10.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.80 Cr | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,59,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Road From Pamrote To Sangla By Way Of Protection Work And Other Allied Works Under Package No.jk11-90 Block Surankote ,district Poonch Length-4.00 Kms
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Circle Jammu, invites bids for the permanent restoration of a 4.00 km road stretch from Pamrote to Sangla. This critical infrastructure project, located in Block Surankote, District Poonch, encompasses protection works and other allied activities under Package No. JK11-90. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,79,85,000, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,59,700, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open/advertised tender, utilizing a Percentage form of contract and requires two covers for submission. The tender documents are available for download from August 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Circle Jammu. The tender fee for participation is ₹10,000. Successful bidders will be responsible for executing civil works related to roads.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Satwari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq
..read more
Please Refer To Boq
 
..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Km 18th Of Surankote Poonch Road..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category