| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration and Protection Works Fazalabad to Marhote, Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKRRD_148979_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PMGSY/J/36 of 2026-27 Dated 08.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.83 Cr | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,66,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Road From Fazalabad To Marhote By Way Of Protection Work And Other Allied Works Under Package No.jk11-108 Block Surankote ,district Poonch Length-8.00 Kms
This tender is for the permanent restoration of the road from Fazalabad to Marhote, a critical infrastructure project located in Block Surankote, District Poonch, spanning approximately 8.00 kilometers. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu, is inviting bids for this vital undertaking. The scope of work includes essential protection measures and other allied works under Package No. JK11-108. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,83,42,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,66,840, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹10,000. The tender is an open/advertised type, employing a percentage-based contract form, and will be conducted in two covers. The submission of bids will commence on August 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The document download period will run from August 10, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification criteria and the submission of all necessary documents, including affidavits, financial statements, and proposed construction plans.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Satwari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Fazalabad To Dhandidara By Way Of..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Km 18th Of Surankote Poonch Road..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category