| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration and Protection Works: Fazalabad to Dhandidara, Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKRRD_148979_2 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PMGSY/J/36 of 2026-27 Dated 08.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.56 Cr | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,11,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Road From Fazalabad To Dhandidara By Way Of Protection Work And Other Allied Works Under Package No.jk11-109 Block Surankote ,district Poonch Length-5.00 Kms
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Circle Jammu, pertains to the permanent restoration of a 5.00 km stretch of road from Fazalabad to Dhandidara in Block Surankote, District Poonch. This critical project, identified under Package No. JK11-109, involves essential protection works and other allied civil engineering activities. The tender is an open/advertised tender, with a total estimated tender value of ₹3,55,99,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,11,980, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹10,000. The tender document download period commences on August 10, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period running from August 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM to September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. This tender is categorized under Civil Works - Roads, with a contract form based on a percentage. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and required documentation, which includes scanned copies of various financial and technical documents submitted in two covers: a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Satwari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Km 18th Of Surankote Poonch Road..read more
Please Refer To Boq
 
..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category