| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration and Protection Works: Buffliaz to Kalali Hill Kaka, Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKRRD_149055_3 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PMGSY/J/39 of 2026-27 Dated 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.65 Cr | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Road From Buffliaz To Kalali Hill Kaka By Way Of Protection Work And Other Allied Works Under Package No.jk11-192 Block Buffliaz ,district Poonch Length-10.50 Kms
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) on behalf of the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu, seeks bids for the permanent restoration of a 10.50 km stretch of road from Buffliaz to Kalali Hill Kaka, including protection works and other allied activities under Package No. JK11-192 in Block Buffliaz, District Poonch. The total tender value is ₹7,65,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹15,30,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open/advertised type, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Interested parties must download tender documents between August 12, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid submission window open from August 13, 2026, 04:00 PM to September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender fee is ₹10,000, payable online. All submissions must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Satwari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Permanent Restoration By Way Of Construction Of Protection Works And Other..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Km 18th Of Surankote Poonch Road..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category