| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration and Protection Works: Lathoung to Seri-Khawaja, District Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKRRD_149007_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PMGSY/J/37 of 2026-27 Dated 10.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.04 Cr | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,08,120 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Road From Lathoung To Seri-khawaja By Way Of Protection Work And Other Allied Works Under Package No.jk11-101 Block Surankote ,district Poonch Length-10.00 Kms
This tender is invited by the Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Circle Jammu, on behalf of the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the permanent restoration of a 10.00 km road stretch from Lathoung to Seri-Khawaja, located in Block Surankote, District Poonch. This critical infrastructure project, identified under Package No. JK11-101, involves significant protection works and other allied activities essential for ensuring durable road connectivity. The total estimated tender value for this work is ₹2,04,06,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,08,120, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹10,000. The tender will be conducted as an Open Tender with two covers. The first cover will contain scanned copies of supporting documents including an affidavit regarding the correctness of information, card registration/renewal, litigation details, forms I and II of section 6 of the SBD, all other documents specified in clause 4.2 of the SBD, and the proposed Programme of Construction and Quality Management Plan. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bidding process opens for document download on 11-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and closes on 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from 12-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM until the submission deadline of 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Circle Jammu, located at Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Satwari. The period for work completion is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 12-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM at the same address as the tender inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Satwari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq
 
..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category