| Tender Title | Double Lane Steel Truss Girder Bridge Construction, Hiranagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKRRD_149361_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No-CEJ/PMGSY/839 of 2026-27 Dated-29/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.29 Cr | Tender Location | Hiranagar , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,58,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Double Lane Steel Truss Girder Bridge 3 X 30 M Span On Road Nhia Km 55th To Surara, Package No Jk07-wb-01 At Rd 5.575 To 5.675
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Chief Engineer PMGSY JKRRDA Jammu, is inviting open tenders for the construction of a double-lane steel truss girder bridge spanning 3 x 30 meters on road NHIA, Km 55th to Surara, identified as Package No JK07-WB-01, located at RD 5.575 to 5.675 in Hiranagar. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹13,29,05,000, has a stipulated period of work of 450 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 6:55 PM, with the download period concluding on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, closing on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of The Chief Engineer PMGSY(JKRRDA) Jammu. The tender requires a tender fee of ₹20,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,58,100, representing 2.0% of the estimated value. Bidders are advised to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Detailed information regarding required documentation, including balance sheets, turnover certificates, and quality management plans, can be found within the tender documents. The construction will be undertaken on a percentage-based contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Pmgsy Jkrrda Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Engineer Pmgsy(jkrrda) Jammu At 1st Floor, Mechanical Engineering Department (med) Complex University Road Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of The Chandak Bans Amla Ghat Motor Road (including A..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Truss Foot Bridge At Rd 0m 7f..read more
Dnit For Construction Of 25.0 M Single Span Steel Truss Bridge..read more
Upgradation Of Road From Steel Truss Bridge Nari Khanater To Mohalla..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category