| Tender Title | Construction of Truss Foot Bridge at Bhanguri, Palwal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544584_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202611D9A988 5E7A 4348 BDDE 6FD8026991BF164IRR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.69 L | Tender Location | Palwal , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Truss Foot Bridge At Rd 0m 7f 569ft Of Bhanguri
The Haryana Government, through the W.S. Divn. Palwal, is inviting sealed bids for the "estimate for construction of truss foot bridge at rd 0m 7f 569ft of bhanguri" under an Open Tender process. This significant civil works project, with a tender value of ₹2,68,646 and an EMD of ₹7,000, falls under the Irrigation work sub-category. The construction period is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline, and the bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at W.S. Divn. Palwal. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. A total tender fee of ₹1,500 is required, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, payable online. While EMD exemption is allowed, bidders should note that this is a fixed fee tender with no multi-currency options for fees or BOQ. Clarification dates are not specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mohit Vashishta |
| Address | W.s. Divn. Palwal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Foot Over Bridge At The Bhopura Intersection On The..read more
Supply And Construction Of 02 X Fsb (foot Suspension Bridge) At..read more
Construction Of Foot Bridge Type Culvert On Parigam Kul Near H..read more
Construction Of The Chandak Bans Amla Ghat Motor Road (including A..read more
Dnit For Construction Of 25.0 M Single Span Steel Truss Bridge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category