Permanent Road Restoration and Protection Works: Noonabandi Bridge to Ziarat Sain Baba Miran Sahib, Poonch

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Permanent Road Restoration and Protection Works: Noonabandi Bridge to Ziarat Sain Baba Miran Sahib, Poonch
Tender ID2026_JKRRD_148929_5Tender Reference NumberSE/PMGSY/J/34 of 2026-27 dated 07.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.20 Cr Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePermanent Road Restoration and Protection Works: Noonabandi Bridge to Ziarat Sain Baba Miran Sahib, Poonch
  • Tender ID2026_JKRRD_148929_5
  • Tender Reference NumberSE/PMGSY/J/34 of 2026-27 dated 07.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,40,440
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Road From Noonabandi Bridge To Ziarat Sain Baba Miran Sahib By Way Of Protection Work And Other Allied Works Under Package No.jk11-193 Block Nssb ,district Poonch Length-10.70 Kms

This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) for the permanent restoration of a 10.70 km stretch of road from Noonabandi Bridge to Ziarat Sain Baba Miran Sahib in Block NSSB, District Poonch. The scope of work encompasses protection measures and other allied works, falling under Package No. JK11-193. The tender, referenced as SE/PMGSY/J/34 of 2026-27, is an open tender with a tendered value of ₹4,20,22,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,40,440, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between August 8, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 10, 2026, 04:00 PM, with a final submission deadline of September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and bids will be valid for 120 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The work is to be completed within 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Pmgsy Jammu
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu, Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Jammu Cant
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More