| Tender Title | Dhar-Udhampur Road 4-Lane Upgradation: DPR and Pre-Construction Consultancy Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_920852_1 | Tender Reference Number | RO/JK/DPR/Dhar-Udhampur/121/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.21 Cr | Tender Location | Dhar-udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-06 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-06 12:45 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-19 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr And Pre-construction Services For Upgradation Of Dhar- Udhampur From Km 0.00 To Km 130.00 From Existing 2l To 4l With Ps Including Slope Stabilisation Measures In The State Of Punjab And Ut Of Jk.
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office in Jammu, is hereby inviting bids for Consultancy Services for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) and pre-construction services for the significant upgradation of the Dhar-Udhampur road, spanning from Kilometer 0.00 to Kilometer 130.00. This project aims to expand the existing 2-lane road to a 4-lane configuration, incorporating necessary slope stabilization measures, and will be executed within the state of Punjab and the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir. The estimated tender value for this crucial consultancy work is ₹6,20,62,250, with a defined work period of 365 days. This is an open tender process, requiring two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, and the second for financial proposals. The bid submission period commences on August 6, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents, available from August 6, 2026, at 12:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Regional Office MoRTH, House No 281, Sector-1, Channi Himmat, Jammu, providing an opportunity for clarification. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the same venue. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is applicable, payable to RPAO MoRTH Chandigarh. Further detailed information, including pre-qualification criteria, is available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer |
| Address | Regional Office Morth,house No 281, Sector-1,
 Channi Himmat Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2 Lane And 2..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2 Lane And 2..read more
Dpr Consultancy Services For Construction Of 4 Lane National Highway From..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2-lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Existing Road Between Km 0.00 To Km..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category