Consultancy for Detailed Project Report: Bhairoghati-Nelong-Naga-Sonam-PDA-Medikey Road Dualization and Upgradation

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.28 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultancy for Detailed Project Report: Bhairoghati-Nelong-Naga-Sonam-PDA-Medikey Road Dualization and Upgradation
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_917387_1Tender Reference NumberRO/UK/NH-134A/DPR/ Bhairoghati Nelong-Naga Sonam-PDA Medikey/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.28 Cr Tender LocationBhairoghati-nelong-naga Sonam-pda-medikey Section , Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultancy for Detailed Project Report: Bhairoghati-Nelong-Naga-Sonam-PDA-Medikey Road Dualization and Upgradation
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_917387_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRO/UK/NH-134A/DPR/ Bhairoghati Nelong-Naga Sonam-PDA Medikey/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.28 Cr
  • Tender LocationBhairoghati-nelong-naga Sonam-pda-medikey Section,Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Existing Road Between Km 0.00 To Km 76.00 (bhairoghati-nelong-naga-sonam-pda-medikey) From Existing/single Lane To Double Lane With Paved Shoulder Specification On Road Bhairoghati-nelong-naga Sonam-pda-medikey Secti

The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office in Dehradun, Uttrakhand, invites sealed bids for consultancy services for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the rehabilitation and upgradation of the existing road section from kilometer 0.00 to kilometer 76.00, specifically the Bhairoghati-Nelong-Naga-Sonam-PDA-Medikey stretch. This ambitious project aims to upgrade the current single-lane road to a double lane with paved shoulders, significantly enhancing connectivity and safety along this vital route. The Tender Reference Number for this procurement is RO/UK/NH-134A/DPR/Bhairoghati Nelong-Naga Sonam-PDA Medikey/2026-27. The tender, categorized as an Open Tender for Services, requires interested parties to submit their bids in two covers, with the financial bid amounting to ₹4,27,58,000. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,00,000 are mandated. The tender documents are available for download from July 15, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Regional Office, MoRTH, Dehradun, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The work is expected to be completed within 270 days from the date of commencement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ro,morth, Dehradun
AddressRegional Office, Morth, First Floor, &#x0d Institute Of Engineers Limited, Near Isbt Saharanpur Road &#x0d Dehradun 248002 &#x0d Uttrakhand
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Construction..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Report And Detailed Project Report..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) Of Construction..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Upgradation Of..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Report And Detailed Project...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Upgradation...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More