Professional Wall Painting Services for Sub District Hospital Nagri-Parole, Kathua

Services
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Professional Wall Painting Services for Sub District Hospital Nagri-Parole, Kathua
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979873Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProfessional Wall Painting Services for Sub District Hospital Nagri-Parole, Kathua
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979873
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979873, is issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Jammu and Kashmir, acting through the Office of SDH Parole, District Kathua, and facilitated by the Jk Medical Supplies Corporation. The tender seeks proposals for Professional Painting Services for Walls at the Sub District Hospital, Nagri-Parole. The engagement will commence on 02-09-2026 at 8:57 AM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, providing a clear timeframe for interested parties to submit their bids. This opportunity presents a vital need for the enhancement and maintenance of the healthcare facility's infrastructure in the Jammu and Kashmir region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Wall Painting Services for Block Medical Officer Sohanjana, Jammu and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Woman Welfare Department Tender

Professional Wall Painting Services for District Probation Office Pilibhit..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Professional Painting Services for Interior and Exterior Walls..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kot Bhalwal Health..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Wall Painting Services for Block Medical Officer Sohanjana, Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Woman Welfare Department Tender

Professional Wall Painting Services for District Probation Office Pilibhit...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Jammu and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Professional Painting Services for Interior and Exterior Walls...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kot Bhalwal...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More