UHF Handheld Radio Headset and Microphone Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Police

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title UHF Handheld Radio Headset and Microphone Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7442045Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUHF Handheld Radio Headset and Microphone Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7442045
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Jammu Kashmir and Ladakh Affairs under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is being issued by the Jammu and Kashmir Police, ZPHQ Jammu. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7442045, and the tender will be open for submissions from 4:00 PM on September 2, 2026, to 4:00 PM on September 3, 2026. The core requirement of this tender is the procurement of 140 units of Headsets for UHF Hand Held Radio Sets, complete with integrated microphones. This procurement is crucial for the operational effectiveness of the Jammu and Kashmir Police.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_headsets_2026-04-13-16-09-57_0c67a3f565d689e21fec67b95b718d64.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9831723.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9220468.pdf
  • Document
    1776666109.pdf
  • Document
    Headsets_fddcd85a-f527-43be-984b1776666802272_gembuyer-zphqjmu.pdf
  • Document
    1776666207.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Specialized Handheld Microphones with PTT Switches..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

UHF Digital Radio Communication System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Professional PA Audio System and Microphone Procurement for ITBP Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Advanced Handheld Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Aeronautical Development Agency..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Specialized Handheld Microphones with PTT Switches...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

UHF Digital Radio Communication System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Professional PA Audio System and Microphone Procurement for ITBP Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Advanced Handheld Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Aeronautical Development...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More