Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Specialized Handheld Microphones with PTT Switches

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Specialized Handheld Microphones with PTT Switches
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7832560Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Procurement: Specialized Handheld Microphones with PTT Switches
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7832560
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7832560, is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, with the Department of Defence also listed. The tender is scheduled to commence on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the tender dated 24-07-2026. The procurement focuses on a total quantity of 8 units of specialized handheld microphones. Specifically, the required items include handheld microphones with PTT (Push-to-Talk) switches and 10-meter cables, identified by Part Number P-66-10. Additionally, the requirement extends to handheld microphones with PTT switches and 2-meter cables, indicated by the Part Number "etc -1T" and further unspecified items within this category. The delivery location for these goods is stated as ***********South Andaman.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_mic_2026-07-24-16-53-17_5a43e3253ad2975c8265daf2f5464c27.pdf
  • Document
    tech_mic_2026-07-24-16-56-29_b19c16ef4dc8cf5efceb7048945051e9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9829849.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9658761.pdf
  • Document
    1784892789.pdf
  • Document
    ATCMIC_57fe1225-6e87-44de-bf031784894537118_tech-vijit.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Handheld Spectrum Analyzer 10KHz-12GHz Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Advanced Handheld Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Aeronautical Development Agency..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Professional Handheld XDCAM Camcorder Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Handheld Spectrum Analyzer 10KHz-12GHz Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Advanced Handheld Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Aeronautical Development...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Professional Handheld XDCAM Camcorder Supply...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More