| Tender Title | Professional PA Audio System and Microphone Procurement for ITBP Jabalpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944611 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944611, is issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) organization, represented by the 29 Bn located at 48202129TH BN ITBP JAMTARACAMP PO GOUR NADI DISTRICT JABALPUR MADHYAPRADESH. The tender seeks the procurement of a comprehensive range of professional Public Address (PA) audio equipment, encompassing a total quantity of 619 items. The scope of supply includes high-power dual-channel power amplifiers rated at 7600 Watts and 6000 Watts, a high-power PA subwoofer system with 3000W RMS/6000W peak power, and professional 2-way high-power PA loudspeaker systems with 1300W RMS power. Additionally, the tender requires professional 2-way active stage monitor loudspeaker systems with 400W continuous power, a professional 14-channel PA audio mixer with integrated dual digital effects processors, a professional 8-channel line audio signal splitter, and professional PA UHF wireless microphone systems in single, dual, and quad configurations. The tender also specifies the need for high-quality professional corded dynamic vocal microphones with cables and heavy-duty connectors. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs. Bids are invited from 28-08-2026 at 12:23 PM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Portable High-Power Audio Speaker System..read more
Indian Air Force Professional PA Loudspeaker System Supply to Varanasi..read more
Indian Air Force PA System Installation with Wall Speakers and Microphones..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation..read more
ITBP Audio Equipment Procurement: PA Systems, Mixers, and Wireless Microphones..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category