UHF Digital Radio Communication System Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title UHF Digital Radio Communication System Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951766Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUHF Digital Radio Communication System Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951766
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army, is pleased to issue Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951766 for the procurement of essential communication equipment. This tender, dated 29-08-2026, seeks qualified vendors to supply Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets and Digital UHF Base Mobile Radio Sets, both specified to meet MHA QR (V2) (Q2) standards and exclusively available through a Planned Acquisition Category (PAC) route. A total quantity of four (4) units of these radio sets is required. Bidding will commence on 29-08-2026 at 1:58 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is open to eligible suppliers aiming to contribute to the operational readiness of our armed forces from their base in Tinsukia.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    appqrsuhf_03082026_2026-08-11-12-48-19_eb87cd049d579863d54878242cfbdbbc.pdf
  • Document
    appqrsuhf_03082026_2026-08-11-12-53-10_67f61f8d143ea4676e8211daa8c2cfee.pdf
  • Document
    filedownload?name=downloadDocument_MTCTE_Phase-VI_Notification.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795102.pdf
  • Document
    1787399135.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Digital Handheld Walkie Talkie Radio Sets for Defence Applications..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Spare Parts for Hand-Held Communication Radio Sets..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army HHRS 2-Way Digital Radio Repair Services..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Radio Remote Control Systems for EOT Cranes..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Secure Audio Video Communication System for Indian Army Closed Networks..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Digital Handheld Walkie Talkie Radio Sets for Defence Applications...read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Spare Parts for Hand-Held Communication Radio Sets...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army HHRS 2-Way Digital Radio Repair Services...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Radio Remote Control Systems for EOT Cranes...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Secure Audio Video Communication System for Indian Army Closed Networks...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More