| Tender Title | Supply and Construction of Solar Street Lighting System at Erath II, Leh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_783839_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2109/SL/26-27/OPW |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Erath Ii, Leh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Fd Electrification (solar Lights) (supply And Construction)
This tender, identified by Reference Number 2109/SL/26-27/OPW and Tender ID 2026_ARMY_783839_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for "Fd Electrification (Solar Lights) (Supply and Construction)" at Erath II, Leh. The tender is being invited by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), with the Tender Inviting Authority being Pankaj Kumar Chawla of the 107 Engineer Regiment, located at Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh. Bidders are required to submit their bids for this Lump-sum contract. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM in Bareilly. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Buyer Office Address: 107 Engineer Regiment, near Civil Lines, Bhartaul Road, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh - 243001. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, payable to the Commanding Officer, 107 Engineer Regiment, at SBI Garud Vihar, Bareilly. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹45,000, also payable to the Commanding Officer, 107 Engineer Regiment, and is to be submitted through BG/ST or as specified, with payment acceptable at SBI Garud Vihar, Bareilly. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes Integrity Pact, Tender Documents, and Notice Inviting Tender, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bid validity is for 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pankaj Kumar Chawla |
| Address | 107 Engineer Regiment, Near Civil Lines, Bhartaul Road, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh- 243001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation of Solar PV Street Lighting Systems at All India Institute..read more
Procurement of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for..read more
Supply of 12W LED Solar Street Lighting Systems for Uttarakhand Urban..read more
7 Watt Solar LED Street Light System Supply and Installation per..read more
Supply of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Uttar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category