Supply of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982468Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982468
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through its office at Nagar Panchayat Goshainganj, is hereby inviting bids for the supply of 11 units of 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting Systems, as per MNRE specifications (Q3). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982468, falls under the broader initiative of "E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh" and is scheduled to commence on September 1, 2026, at 2:44 PM, with the bid closing on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity to contribute to the enhancement of urban infrastructure and service delivery within the state of Uttar Pradesh by providing essential solar street lighting solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    12-w-led-ssl-specifications_2019-09-08-22-54-32_45dcc19c78270d0b84587da35ca6b7a4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831058.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Authority Tender

Supply of 12W LED Solar Street Lighting Systems for Uttarakhand Urban..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Rural Development Tender

Supply & Installation of 224 MNRE-Compliant Solar Street Lights in Jammu..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solar LED Street Lighting System Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solar Street Light System Procurement for Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Nagarpalika Tender

Procurement of 12 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar LED Street Lights for..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Urban Development Authority Tender

Supply of 12W LED Solar Street Lighting Systems for Uttarakhand...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Rural Development Tender

Supply & Installation of 224 MNRE-Compliant Solar Street Lights in...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solar LED Street Lighting System Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solar Street Light System Procurement for Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Nagarpalika Tender

Procurement of 12 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar LED Street Lights...read more

Kheda , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More