| Tender Title | Indian Army Solar Street Light System Procurement for Darjeeling | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7879134 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 10:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity for qualified vendors to supply 15 units of a 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System, conforming to MNRE Specification (Q3). Bids are invited by the Indian Army, with the tender open from 10:54 AM on August 30, 2026, and closing at 11:00 AM on September 11, 2026. The relevant Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7879134. The authority is seeking robust and reliable solar street lighting solutions for their operations in Darjeeling.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate..read more
Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light & CCTV..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 30W Solar Street Lights..read more
24 Watt Solar Street Light Installation Project for Arjuni Morgaon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category