Civil Works Construction and Supply at Erath II, Leh

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works Construction and Supply at Erath II, Leh
Tender ID2026_ARMY_783979_1Tender Reference Number2109/UG FSC/26-27/OPW
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationErath Ii, Leh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works Construction and Supply at Erath II, Leh
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_783979_1
  • Tender Reference Number2109/UG FSC/26-27/OPW
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationErath Ii, Leh,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ug Fsc Supply And Construction (cow)

This tender, reference number 2109/UG FSC/26-27/OPW, is issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) for "UG FSC Supply and Construction (COW)" categorized under Civil Works. The work is slated to take place in Erath II, Leh. Bidders are hereby invited to submit their proposals for this Open Tender, with a Lump-sum Form of Contract. The critical dates for participation include the document download period from August 20, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 03, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is payable to the Commanding Officer, 107 Engineer Regiment, at SBI Garud Vihar, Bareilly, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,80,000 is required, payable to the same authority and location. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BoQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Buyer Office Address, 107 Engineer Regiment, Near Civil Lines, Bhartaul Road, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, 243001. The bid validity period is 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and further information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pankaj Kumar Chawla
Address107 Engineer Regiment, Near Civil Lines, Bhartaul Road, Bareilly Uttar Pradesh, 243001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain B/r Works At E M Installation At Af..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc. Civil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Concrete Bund At Leh Nallah (under Sdp)..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Work At Pantnagar Airport. Sh Construction Of Switch Room..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain B/r Works At E M Installation At...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc....read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Concrete Bund At Leh Nallah (under Sdp)...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Work At Pantnagar Airport. Sh Construction Of Switch...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More