Observation Post Construction and Supply Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Observation Post Construction and Supply Services
Tender ID2026_ARMY_787385_1Tender Reference NumberJOB NO 6339/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location350 Km Radious From Karu , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleObservation Post Construction and Supply Services
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_787385_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJOB NO 6339/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location350 Km Radious From Karu,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:10 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:10 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Construction Of Observation Post

This tender is issued by the Commanding Officer, 116 Engineer Regiment, on behalf of the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) for the "SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF OBSERVATION POST" under Tender Reference Number JOB NO 6339/26-27. This is an open tender for works, with documents available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 09:10 AM until 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with bids to be submitted by the latter date and time. The bid opening will take place shortly thereafter on 08-Sep-2026 at 02:10 PM at the 116 Engineer Regiment, Karu, Leh. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,80,000 is required, payable to the Commanding Officer, 116 Engineer Regiment. The work involves the supply and construction of an observation post within a 350 km radius from Karu, Leh, with a stipulated period of work of 180 days and a bid validity of 270 days. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commanding Officer, 116 Engineer Regiment
Address16 Engineer Regiment, Karu. Leh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Supply And Construction Of Guard Post (double Storey)..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sentry Post Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation/upgradation Of Washrooms In The Observation Home At Harwan Srinagar (balance..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Eight Security Post Foundation With Material For &#x0d 540..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Supply And Construction Of Guard Post (double Storey)...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sentry Post Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation/upgradation Of Washrooms In The Observation Home At Harwan Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Eight Security Post Foundation With Material For &#x0d...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More