Indian Army Supply of Critical Maintenance and Repair Components

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Supply of Critical Maintenance and Repair Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984831Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Supply of Critical Maintenance and Repair Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984831
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984831, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement is being managed by the office located in ***********Jammu, with a bid opening date of 01-09-2026 at 7:14 PM and a closing date of 12-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This significant tender involves the supply of a diverse range of critical components, totaling a quantity of 496 units. The specified items encompass BTY CUT OFF SWITCH, CLAMP, BAND CLAMPING, RADIATOR BOLT, VALVE AIR BOTTLE, SHIM, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR KITS FOR AUTOMATIC DEVICES, and various types of SEALS including OIL SEAL and IGB SEAL, as well as PLAIN ENCASED VALVE DEVICE. This procurement is essential for maintaining and ensuring the operational readiness of military equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-09-01-18-54-11_9b7973f8e49948b58fc362b7f726f5a0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833660.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Cadet Corps Tender

UPS and Printer Supply, Installation, Repair, and Maintenance Services..read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Cadet Corps Tender

UPS and Printer Supply, Installation, Repair, and Maintenance Services...read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More