Supply of CP Plus Camera Adapters for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of CP Plus Camera Adapters for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952986Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 08:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of CP Plus Camera Adapters for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952986
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 08:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 08:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 08:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, and specifically issued by the Indian Army via GEM/2026/B/7952986, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of critical IT and surveillance equipment. The bid, commencing on 23-08-2026 at 8:38 PM and concluding on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM, pertains to a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Adapter CP Plus Camera." The total requirement encompasses nine units of this item, which falls under the broader item category of "Adaptor CP Plus Camera, Wi-Fi Router, SIM/Link Router (Airtel Fiber), and Antenna." The tendering authority is the Indian Army, with operations based in *********** Baramulla, and the specific office name involved in this procurement is ***********. This opportunity presents a chance for vendors to supply essential components that likely support surveillance and network infrastructure for military operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ttieg_02_2026-08-23-20-32-47_b4678a230ee5b149636f0907f8093afc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796519.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Night Colour Vision CCTV Surveillance Systems..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

IT Infrastructure and Surveillance System Installation and Maintenance in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Security and Surveillance Equipment Procurement..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Computer Peripherals and IT Accessories Supply..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Night Colour Vision CCTV Surveillance...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

IT Infrastructure and Surveillance System Installation and Maintenance in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Security and Surveillance Equipment Procurement...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Computer Peripherals and IT Accessories Supply...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More