Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Night Colour Vision CCTV Surveillance Systems for Kamrup

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Night Colour Vision CCTV Surveillance Systems for Kamrup
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978825Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Advanced Night Colour Vision CCTV Surveillance Systems for Kamrup
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978825
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for the **Indian Army**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, to procure essential security infrastructure. Specifically, the bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978825**, focuses on the acquisition of advanced surveillance equipment for operations based in **Kamrup**. The tender, which commenced on **31-08-2026 at 5:42 PM** and is scheduled to conclude on **11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**, requires the supply of a comprehensive package of **CP PLUS** surveillance solutions. The core of this requirement is the **CP PLUS 2 NIGHT COLOUR VISION INDOOR CAMERA**, with a total quantity of **319 units** to be procured. Accompanying this, the tender specifies a range of related items, including **CP Plus 2.4 MP Night Colour Vision Outdoor Cameras**, **CP Plus full HD 08 Channel CCTV DVRs**, **1 TB CCTV HDDs for storage**, **CCTV Switch Mode Power Supplies**, and all necessary **CCTV Cable Cat VI Cable Connectors and Accessories for cameras**. This procurement is vital for enhancing the operational security and situational awareness of the Indian Army units in the specified region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    items_2026-08-31-16-29-21_a9b9388625e9fe544837db1e1ccc9837.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826832.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Night Vision Binocular Procurement for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Others , Others

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Helmet-Mounted Monocular Night Vision Devices..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited Tender

Night Vision Body Worn Camera Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Night Vision Binocular Procurement for Indian Coast Guard...read more

Others , Others

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Helmet-Mounted Monocular Night Vision Devices...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited Tender

Night Vision Body Worn Camera Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More