Indian Army Security and Surveillance Equipment Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Security and Surveillance Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870523Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Security and Surveillance Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870523
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines a comprehensive requirement from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of advanced security and surveillance equipment, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7870523. The Indian Army, as the Organisation Name, is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 70 units across a diverse range of items. Key components of this procurement include robust security infrastructure such as heavy-duty boom barriers with automatic open and close functionality, a powerful searchlight with a range of up to 1000 meters, and an under-vehicle mirror scanner for thorough inspections. Furthermore, the tender specifies sophisticated surveillance technology, including CP PLUS PTZ cameras and 4K recording body cameras, alongside a 16-channel IP camera NVR and an 8-port POE switch. Complementing the surveillance system, the procurement includes essential networking and connectivity materials such as CAT 6 cable (320 meters per bundle), OT media converters, 4 MP CP PLUS CCTV cameras with BNC connectors, 1.5 Sqmm electric cable (100 meters per bundle), and a fiber junction box. The tender also calls for auxiliary items like a switch combination, a 43-inch smart LED TV, and red plastic barriers, along with reflective jackets, likely for operational safety. Bids are being accepted from 31-08-2026 at 2:55 PM until 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the tender issued on 31-08-2026 from the Department of Military Affairs located in Dehradun.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1785757689.pdf
  • Document
    1785757629.pdf
  • Document
    urgency_cert_2026-08-03-17-12-03_66790eb9615c919cf69293f1ea65562b.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_149c8858-7337-4431-a8261785819645552_MTO2ENGR.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9702324.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Providing Security And Surveillance Services At Pandiabili Substation..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal Security Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Providing Security And Surveillance Services At Pandiabili Substation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal Security Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More