Tethered Drone System Development and Supply for Indian Army

Services
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tethered Drone System Development and Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990330Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTethered Drone System Development and Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990330
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the **Development of a tethered drone system**, initiated by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**. The **Indian Army** is the procuring organization, with the bid reference number **GEM/2026/B/7990330**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from **02-09-2026 at 10:45 PM** and closing on **14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This procurement seeks a single unit of the specialized tethered drone system to be delivered to the **Department of Military Affairs** located at *************Kupwara**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tethered_drone_2026-09-02-22-32-21_ba4920a5c4492ae3448fba1de36f9525.pdf
  • Document
    Tethdrone_1278e894-f6b2-4452-abb61788369234788_Manish@28.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839834.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Surveillance Drone (UAV V2) Supply for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Surveillance Drone (UAV V2) Supply for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More