Indian Army RAM DDR4 8GB Module Supply Procurement

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army RAM DDR4 8GB Module Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975864Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army RAM DDR4 8GB Module Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975864
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975864. The procurement, located at Jammu, concerns the supply of critical IT components, specifically RAM DDR4 8GB modules. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title explicitly identifies "RAM DDR 4 8GB" as the primary item of interest. While the "Item Category" field also lists other printer-related consumables, the core requirement for this tender revolves around the acquisition of five (5) units of RAM DDR 8GB. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender period commences on 30-08-2026 at 8:22 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 9:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_i_12_2026-08-30-20-17-47_2b4999b65886e8667e9c6386cba40d4e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823214.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Samsung 32GB DDR4 ECC RAM for Space Research Infrastructure..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer System Procurement Kamrup..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Gaming Laptop Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Computer Hardware Procurement: KVM Switches, Graphics Cards, NVMe..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 163 Random Access Memory (RAM) Modules for NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Samsung 32GB DDR4 ECC RAM for Space Research...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer System Procurement Kamrup...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Gaming Laptop Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Computer Hardware Procurement: KVM Switches, Graphics Cards,...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 163 Random Access Memory (RAM) Modules for NPCIL...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More