Indian Army Computer System Procurement Kamrup

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Computer System Procurement Kamrup
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952102Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Computer System Procurement Kamrup
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952102
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952102, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with operations based in Kamrup. The procurement aims to acquire a total of eight (8) units of a comprehensive computer system. Key components include a processor, a motherboard, RAM modules (specifically DDR IV 8GB and DDR IV 4GB), a keyboard with a mouse, and a DVD writer. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 22, 2026, at 7:20 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the Department of Military Affairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_it_24_2026-08-22-19-16-07_0712635334bead265a5301158ee2f196.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795505.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Tender

High-Performance Computer Systems for Delhi University Mathematics Laboratory..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army New Generation Computer System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Public Address System Procurement for Meerut Facilities..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Procurement of 15 Desktop Computers for Indian Institute of Information Technology..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

University Tender

High-Performance Computer Systems for Delhi University Mathematics Laboratory...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army New Generation Computer System Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Public Address System Procurement for Meerut Facilities...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Procurement of 15 Desktop Computers for Indian Institute of Information...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More